Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 10
LaLiga 9
Bundesliga 8
Serie A 9
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 8
Liga Portugal 8
|
Head to head
Flamengo 2 33% Draw 2 33% Fluminense 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[40,30,28,98],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[20,10,16,46],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_344":[18,16,12,46],"lg_344_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_250":[1,3,null,4],"lg_250_6":[1,3,null,4],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
Match Intro
The iconic Fla-Flu derby brings Flamengo and Fluminense together at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho for their Brasileiro Serie A clash on October 10, 2026. Flamengo currently top the table with 61 points, while Fluminense sit third with 51 points in the standings. Flamengo enter the match with a strong home record, winning 71 percent of their league games at home, as Fluminense boast four wins from their last six league fixtures. In their most recent head to head encounters, Flamengo have won three of the last six matches against Fluminense in the league. Prediction: Flamengo and Fluminense to draw 1-1. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 11/10/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[32,12,10,54],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[18,7,4,29],"lg_20_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_344":[5,2,3,10],"lg_344_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[7,3,null,10],"lg_249_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_600":[null,null,1,1],"lg_600_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[1,null,1,2],"lg_761_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[25,17,11,53],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_20":[14,9,6,29],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_344":[7,2,1,10],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[3,4,3,10],"lg_249_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 1 17% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[19,5,2,26],"lg_-1_6":[5,1,0,6],"lg_20":[10,3,1,14],"lg_20_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_344":[3,1,null,4],"lg_344_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_249":[4,1,null,5],"lg_249_6":[4,1,null,5],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1],"lg_600":[null,null,1,1],"lg_600_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[1,null,null,1],"lg_761_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
FLU
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[6,11,8,25],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[3,6,5,14],"lg_20_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_344":[3,null,1,4],"lg_344_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_249":[null,3,2,5],"lg_249_6":[null,3,2,5],"lg_476":[null,2,null,2],"lg_476_6":[null,2,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
105
Avg.
per game 1.94
Conceded
47
Avg.
per game 0.87
Scored
76
Avg.
per game 1.43
Conceded
57
Avg.
per game 1.08
in last 54 matches
Scored a goal
in last 53 matches
Yes
No
47
(87%)
7
(13%)
Yes
No
43
(81%)
10
(19%)
Under
Over
FLA
Recent matches
Under/Over
6
48
11%
89%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
14
39
26%
74%
Under/Over
23
31
43%
57%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
27
26
51%
49%
Under/Over
45
9
83%
17%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
39
14
74%
26%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
27
50%
50%
No
27
Yes
34
64%
36%
No
19
FLA
Goals by time period
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLA
Avg.per game
Total shots
850
15.74
Blocked
226
4.19
38%OFF target 36%ON target 66% Inside box 34% Outside box
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
750
14.15
Blocked
155
2.92
42%OFF target 37%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
FLA
Passes
Total
28618
Avg.
per game 529.96
Accurate
25189
88%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
27380
Avg.
per game 516.6
Accurate
24390
89%
Ball Possession
59%
FLA
Avg. event time
38'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Scored
Conceded
49'
39'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLA
Total attacks
Flamengo
6110
Avg.
113.15
Fluminense
5306
Avg.
100.11
FLA
Dangerous attacks
Flamengo
2909
Avg.
53.87
Fluminense
2391
Avg.
45.11
Others
FLA
54
Played games
53
FLA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
next matches
Difficulty FLU
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
10/11/2026
4
CLA
10/16/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
3
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
10/11/2026
5
CLA
10/15/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
3
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
1
Br1
11/18/2026
1
Br1
11/21/2026
3
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are unbeaten in 31 of their last 37 Youth League games
Burnley are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in all competitions
FC Shakhter are unbeaten in all of their last 17 matches in First Division
Westerlo U21 participated in some high-scoring meetings, with over 2.5 goals scored in their last 11 matches in Pro League U21
A series of 8 consecutive Liga Leumit wins mark FC Ashdod's latest record
Corinthians's latest record consists of 8 straight losses in Brasileiro Serie A
In their last 7 games in Stars League, Newroz SC (IRQ) have managed to keep a clean sheet
Teuta Durres have won by 2+ goals all of their last 5 Super League games
The latest games of Rapid Wien II consist of 4 consecutive 2. Liga losses in both half time and full time
Al Sareeh have failed to score a goal in each of their last 4 Division 1 games
Slavia Praha are unbeaten in 42 of their last 45 matches in Chance Liga
Al Ain are undefeated in their last 31 league games
Ponte Preta have won just 1 of their last 20 league games
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
A run of 10 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Super League of Qingdao Jonoon
There have been 10 consecutive Div 1 Norra wins in a row for Stockholm Internazionale
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Levadiakos in their last 7 games in Super League
In Eastbourne's 4 most recent Isthmian League clashes, they have managed to win at both half time and full time
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 matches in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik are on an unbeaten run of 31 games in their Third League - North-East participation
Ponte Preta have won just 1 of their last 20 league games
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Necaxa W are on a run of 15 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
We have seen 10 straight Premier League wins in a row for Noah
Barcelona have won by 2+ goals all of their last 10 all competitions games
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Levadiakos in their last 7 games in Super League
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 matches in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik are on an unbeaten run of 31 games in their Third League - North-East participation
Burnley are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in all competitions
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Necaxa W are on a run of 15 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
We have seen 10 straight Premier League wins in a row for Noah
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
Kalmar FF have not been able to score a goal in their 7 most recent matches in Allsvenskan
Pistoiese have managed to win their last 6 Serie D Group D clashes at both half time and full time
Yeni Malatyaspor have lost by 3+ goals all of their last 6 TFF 3. Lig games











